To follow Annville Township Police Department, click the button below.
Follow Annville Township Police DepartmentDownload the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Annville Township Police Department.
(1) count Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
28
Gender
Male
On March 23rd, 2023, Annville Police filed criminal charges against, Michael Theron Lantz, age, 28, of Lebanon, PA with (1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (F3). The charges stem from a report theft of a vehicle trailer on 12/23/22 in the 400 block of South Spruce Street in Annville Township. The subsequent investigation revealed that Lantz was in possession of the stolen trailer on 12/23/22 in the 100 Block of South White Oak Street.
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2023
Reference ID
22-1559
Follow Annville Township Police Department
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Annville Township Police Department.