Photo of Long, Janelle Nicole

Long, Janelle Nicole

35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M); 35 780-(a) (3) (11) Possession Small Amount of Marijuana for Personal Use. (M)

Age

39

Race

White

Gender

Female

ARREST
Apr 6th, 2023
Description

On April 6th, 2023, Annville Police filed criminal charges against, Janelle Nicole Long, age, 39, of Lebanon, PA with (1) count 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) & (1) count 35 780-(a) (3) (11) Possession Small Amount of Marijuana for Personal Use. (M). The charges stem from an incident on 3/22/23 at 7:37 PM in the 900 block of Horseshoe Pike in South Annville Township where Police were called to a home for a complaint of an unknown vehicle parked in their driveway. Police seized the unattended vehicle after observing illegal drugs and drug paraphernalia in plain view. Further investigation showed Long was the owner of the vehicle.

Charges

Location

900 Block Horseshoe Pike
Annville, PA 17003

Arrest Date

Apr 6, 2023

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Reference ID

23-578