Martin, Philip Lawrence Jr.
Dui
Age
44
Gender
Male
ARREST
Created Jan 25th, 2023 | Updated Apr 6th, 2023
Description
On January 24th, 2023 at 10:50 PM, Annville Police were dispatched to North Mill Street at the RR Tracks for a report of a man passed out behind the driver's steering wheel in a vehicle. On arrival, the passed out male, identified as Philip Lawrence Martin Jr. age, 43 of Cleona, PA, was evaluated by Police who, after further investigation, placed Martin under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Charges are pending. Cleona Police assisted with the incident.
Charges
Dui
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-144