Photo of Shanaman, Allen C.

Shanaman, Allen C.

( 1 ) count DUI (M); ( 1 ) count DUI Highest rate of alcohol (M)

Age

51

Gender

Male

ARREST
Created Mar 24th, 2023 | Updated Apr 6th, 2023
Description

On March 24th, 2023, Annville Township Police filed criminal charges against, Allen C. Shanaman Jr. for ( 1 ) count DUI (M) & ( 1 ) count DUI Highest rate of alcohol (M). The charges stem from a traffic stop on 3/4/23 at 11:17 PM in the 1st  Block of West Main Street where Shanaman was stopped for several motor vehicle moving violations by Police. During the course of the stop, Police determined Shanaman to be under the influence of alcohol.

Charges

Location

1st Block West Main Street
Annville, PA 17003

Arrest Date

Mar 4, 2023

Reference ID

23-461