Photo of Gonzalez-Salva, Gilbert Geovanie

Gonzalez-Salva, Gilbert Geovanie

(1 Count) Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance

Age

25

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 2"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Mar 10th, 2020 | Updated Mar 16th, 2020
Description

On October 2, 2018 the Pennsylvania State Police along with the United States Postal Inspector Service executed a controlled delivery of a parcel that contained Cocaine at the 100 Block of South 8th Street in Lebanon.  Gonzalez-Salva was observed being dropped off in a Silver Sedan operated by a Co-Defendant then entering the facility and retrieving the parcel. 

Charges

Location

800 Block of S. 8th St.
Lebanon, PA 17042

Date Issued

Apr 12, 2019

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

305-2018

Issuing Authority

MDJ-52-1-01

Holding Department

Lebanon County District Attorney's Office for the Pennsylvania State Police