Photo of Hostetter, Dwight L.

Hostetter, Dwight L.

1 count - Acquire or Obtain Possession of a Controlled Substance by Misrepresentation (F)

Age

83

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Other

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Mar 12th, 2020 | Updated Sep 17th, 2020
Description

On 6/26/2018 the pharmacy located at Kmart 1745 Quentin Rd received a phone in prescription request for the schedule IV drug Diazepam from a person who indicated that they were a doctor.  The prescription request was for a Dwight Hostetter.  An evaluation of the request by the pharmacy determined that it was fraudulent.  On 7/3/2018 an individual later identified as Hostetter arrived at the Kmart Pharmacy and attempted to retrieve the fraudulent prescription.  He fled prior to police arrival.

Charges

Location

1745 Quentin Road
Lebanon, PA 17042

Date Issued

Jul 20, 2018

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

279-2018

Issuing Authority

MDJ-52-3-01

Holding Department

Lebanon County District Attorney's Office for the North Cornwall Police