shoplifting.png

Theft of Shrimp & Ribs

Created May 2nd, 2023 | Updated May 22nd, 2023

The Lebanon City Police Department is investigating a retail theft that occurred on Wednesday April 15th, 2023 at a business located at 800 South 12th St.  A female customer pushed a shopping cart containing 6 bags of shrimp and  5 packages of ribs out of the store without paying for the merchandise. Anyone who can assist in identifying the suspect is asked to submit a tip below or by contacting LPD at 717-272-6611. are looking to identify the 

Location

800 South 12th St
Lebanon, PA 17042

Date

Apr 19, 2023

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

20230419M0009

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

shoplifting.png