On 3/18/23 Nathanial Bruce surrendered to Susquehanna Township Police Department on unrelated charges. After arraignment in Dauphin County, Bruce was extradited to Lebanon County and arraigned on Palmyra Borough Police Department's charges. Bruce's bail was set at $25,000.00 and he was remanded to Lebanon County Correctional Facility.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday March 17th, 2023
- Docket Number: MJ-52305-CR-69-2023
- Reference ID: 23-0001341
On 3/17/23 Palmyra Police obtained a criminal arrest warrant for Nathanial Brayden Bruce, in connection to a robbery that occurred on 3/16/23 at 232 West Main Street, Jubilee Ministries, Palmyra PA 17078. Bruce forcibly removed keys from a patron of the store and fled in the victim's vehicle.
The vehicle is a silver 2001 Honda Accord
Anyone with information related to this incident or knowledge the whereabouts of Bruce is asked to contact Palmyra Police at 717-838-8189 or by submitting a tip to the CRIMEWATCH page. Tips can be submitted anonymously.
The stolen vehicle was located in Susquehanna Township during the evening of 3/17/23. No one was found with the vehicle.