Photo not available for Juvenile, Juvenile

Juvenile, Juvenile

Disorderly Conduct (Summary)

Age

18

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 7"

Weight

125 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 22nd, 2023
Description

     At approximately 2015 hours, on May 10, 2023, a member of the Palmyra Borough Police Department was flagged down by a citizen who reported a subject who was yelling.  The subject was identified as a 17 year old, female from the Palmyra area.  This incident occurred in the 1st block of East High Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078.  The juvenile continued to yell very loudly while in the roadway.  The juvenile was warned numerous times to stop yelling by Police, however, she continued to do so.  

     On May 15, 2023, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging the 17 year old female with one count of Disorderly Conduct - Unreasonable Noise (Summary).  

Charges
Disorderly Conduct (Summary)

Location

1st block East High Street
Palmyra, PA 17078

Arrest Date

May 15, 2023

Incident Type

Disorderly Conduct

Reference ID

23-0002389