Photo of Prim, Lofton C Jr.

Prim, Lofton C Jr.

Warrant - State Parole Violation

Age

63

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 2"

Weight

185 lbs

Hair

Bald

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 25th, 2023
Description

     At approximately 1252 hours, on May 24, 2023, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a vehicle in the 900 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078.  The driver of the vehicle was identified as Lofton C. Prim Jr., of Dover, PA.  Prim was found to have an active Warrant for his arrest due to a violation of his Parole.  Prim was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the Warrant.  

Charges

Location

900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078

Arrest Date

May 24, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

23-0002654