Photo not available for Ramroop, Eli Bruce

Ramroop, Eli Bruce

(1) Count of 780-113-A32 Possession of Drug Paraphernalia

Age

19

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

5' 1"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 26th, 2023
Description

   On May 6, 2023 at 2350 hours, Palmyra Police located an occupied Honda Accord behind a closed business at 901 East Main Street, Palmyra PA 17078. The occupant was identified as Eli Ramroop and upon speaking with him the odor of marijuana was detected in his vehicle. During the stop, two pieces of drug paraphernalia were located in the vehicle. On May 15, 2023, 1 charge of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia was filed on Elie Ramroop through District Judge Garver's office. 

Charges

Location

901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078

Arrest Date

May 15, 2023

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Reference ID

23-0002329