Photo of Tucker, Soroya Amani

Tucker, Soroya Amani

Arrest Warrant - Simple Assault - PSP Harrisburg

Age

34

Race

Black

Gender

Female

Height

5' 6"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 25th, 2023
Description

     On May 21, 2023, at approximately 1945 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was requested to respond to 210 East Cherry Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a wanted subject.  The subject, Soroya Amani Tucker, currently had an arrest warrant out of the Pennsylvania State Police - Troop H (Harrisburg) for Simple Assault.  Officers made contact with Tucker, who was cooperative.  Tucker was taken into custody and transported to Dauphin County Prison on the Warrant.  

Charges

Location

210 East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078

Arrest Date

May 21, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

23-0002582