Photo of Yordy, Briana Lynn

Yordy, Briana Lynn

Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M2)
Harassment (S)

Age

30

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 8"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Red

Eyes

Blue

ARREST
Mar 23rd, 2023
Description

     At approximately 0839 hours, on March 16, 2023, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 926 East Maple Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a domestic dispute.  After investigation, it was determined that Briana Lynn Yordy had struck the victim, causing injuries to his nose and his right wrist.  Yordy was taken into custody and charged with Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (Misdemeanor 2) and Harassment (Summary).  Yordy was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking to await arraignment on the charges.  

Charges
Harassment (S)

Location

926 East Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078

Arrest Date

Mar 16, 2023

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Reference ID

23-0001333