North Londonderry Police need assistance with Serious Hit and Run

Tabs

Case

The North Londonderry Township Police Department is seeking additional information in regards to a serious hit and run crash that occurred on February 11, 2023.  Police are requesting that anyone who has had construction, roofing work, or estimates completed by MDA Construction between the dates of February 8, 2023 and February 15, 2023 contact North Londonderry Township Police.   MDA Construction is located at 1620 Hershey Road in Elizabethtown PA 17078.    Anyone with information can contact North Londonderry Police Department at 717-838-5276 or email us at tips@nlondtwp.com.

Date: 
Thursday, March 2, 2023 - 9:15am

Incident Type:

Case Status: