Photo of Witman, Jason Allen

Witman, Jason Allen

(1) 780-113 (a )(32) possession of drug parahernalia
(75) 1543 (A) Driv While Oper Priv Susp or Revoked

Age

42

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Red

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Aug 7th, 2020 | Updated Oct 27th, 2021
Description

On 05/20/2019, the Palmyra Borough Police Department received a tip that a wanted subject, Jason Allen Witman, was in Palmyra.  Witman was located in the passenger seat of a black in color, Nissan Rogue, at Turkey Hill, 100 West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078.  After Witman was taken into custody, a search of the vehicle was performed.  Numerous items of Drug Paraphernalia related to Heroin (Schedule I Controlled Substance) were located inside the vehicle.  A criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office on June 1, 2020, charging Witman with one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor).

On 7/9/2020 Witman failed to show for his court date and a Bench Warrant was issued for his arrest.

Charges

Location

Palmyra, PA 17078

Date Issued

Jul 9, 2020

Warrant Type

Bench

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CP-38-CR-891-2020

Reference ID

19-1450

Issuing Authority

Lebanon County Court of Common Pleas