At approx. 0212 hours on 25 August 2025 a South Lebanon Township Police Officer conducted an investigation of a suspicious vehicle along Fox Ridge Lane, Lebanon. During the investigation he learned the occupant of the vehicle Sthiven Miguel Batista was in possession of a controlled substance. He was charged with Possession Of A Small Amount OF Marijuana(M).
Location
Fox Ridge Ln Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Aug 29th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.