At approx. 2114 hours on 06 August 2025 South Lebanon Township Police were dispatched to the scene of a motor vehicle accident in the 2400 block of E. Cumberland Street. During the investigation they learned the driver of the vehicle David Matthew Brinkman was under the influence alcoholic beverages. The results of his legal blood test indicated his BAC was .203% at the time of the incident. Brinkman was charged with DUI-Incable Of Safe Driving (M) and DUI - Highest Rate Of Alcohol (M).
Location
2400 E Cumberland St Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Created Sep 23rd, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.