On 25 August 2025 a South Lebanon Township Police Officer conducted a traffic stop along east Cumberland Street, Lebanon. During the investigation he learned the occupant of the vehicle Gage Daniel Gibson was in possession of a controlled substance. He was charged with Possession Of A Small Amount OF Marijuana(M) and Operating A Vehicle Without Valid Inspection (S).
Location
500 Block of E Cumberland St Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Oct 29th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.