At approx. 2328 hours on 23 August 2025 a South Lebanon Township Police Officer conducted a traffic stop along S. 5th Ave, Lebanon. During the investigation he learned the driver Shanni A Petrino was under the influence of alcoholic beverages. Upon receipt of the results of her legal blood test it was learned her BAC was .241% at the time of incident. She was charged with DUI- Incapable Of Safe Driving(M) and DUI-Highest Rate Of Alcohol (M).
Location
1800 S 5th Ave Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Created Sep 23rd, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.