At approx. 2052 hours on 02 October 2025 South Lebanon Township Police were dispatched to the scene of a motor vehicle accident in the 700 block of State Drive, Lebanon. During the investigation they learned the driver of the striking vehicle Donald Lee Reist was under the influence alcoholic beverages. The results of his legal blood test indicated his BAC was .220% at the time of the incident. Reist was charged with DUI-Incapable Of Safe Driving (M) and DUI - Highest Rate Of Alcohol 2nd Offense (M).
Location
700 State Dr Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Created Oct 29th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.