At approx. 1433 hours on 21 September 2025 South Lebanon Township Police conducted a traffic stop in the 1900 Block of East Cumberland Street. During the investigation they learned the operating privileges of driver Onix R. Rodriguez-Acevedo were suspension DUI related. He also had 3 or more offenses of the same nature. He was charged with Driving While Operating Privilege Is Suspended Or Revoked DUI Related 3rd Or Subsequent Offense (M3).
Location
1900 E Cumberland St Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Created Sep 23rd, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.