On 27 May 2025 a South Lebanon Township Police Officer received a report of a theft from an area High School. During the investigation he learned Jack A Williams stole a digital camera valued at $2,207.00 from the photography class at the school. Williams was charged with Theft By Unlawful Taking Or Disposition Of Movable Property (F3).
Location
East Evergreen Road Cedar Crest High School Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 27, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Created Jun 10th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.