At approx. 1254 hours on 06 March 2025 a South Lebanon Township Police Officer conducted a traffic stop along Rocherty Road, Lebanon. During the investigation he learned a passenger in vehicle Kendan Shane Worley was in possession of drug paraphernalia. Worley was charged with Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Location
Rocherty Road Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Mar 24th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.