At approx. 0018 hours on 27 August 2025 South Lebanon Township Police conducted a traffic stop along E. Cumberland Street, Lebanon. During the investigation he learned the driver Scott Allen Worley was under the influence of alcoholic beverages. He was charged with DUI-Incapable Of Safe Driving (M) and Driving On One-Way Roadway (S).
Location
700 Block of E Cumberland St Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Created Sep 23rd, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.