Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
173 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 12, 2025, at around 1:36 pm, the South Lebanon Township Police Department responded to a call at South Hills Park, located at 1100 South Lincoln Avenue, and the surrounding neighborhoods. A patient from Wellspan Philhaven Hospital, who had outstanding criminal arrest warrants, had eloped from his supervisors. The police were notified about 30 minutes after the initial elopement. The individual, Forrest James Pierce, was last seen fleeing through a residential area near Fox Run Road. He is described as a white male, approximately 5'11" and 173 lbs, wearing a cream-colored shirt, glasses, and a black "beanie" style hat. The South Lebanon Township Police were assisted by the Pennsylvania State Police Helicopter and other County Police Agencies. If spotted, do not approach him and call 911 immediately.
Location
1100 S. Lincoln Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Incident Date
Sep 12, 2025 @ 7:49 PM
Incident Type