PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS: TITLE 18 SECTION 5505
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On August 28, 2025 at 2012 hours, LCRPD officers responded to Sheetz, 2150 W Cumberland Street (North Cornwall Township), for a wellbeing check. The investigation revealed that Thomas S. Beard was under the influence of a controlled substance to the degree which he could not care for himself. Beard received medical attention and was cited accordingly.
Location
Sheetz
2150 W Cumberland Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-00039227