(18) 5104 RESISTING ARREST (M2)
Age
23
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 6, 2025, LCRPD officers responded to a subject shooting at a house on East Old Cumberland Street with a BB gun. The subject involved, later identified as Efrain Ely Burgos, was located at N 15th Avenue near the intersection of East Cumberland Street (North Lebanon Township). While attempting to detain the Burgos, he resisted arrest. Burgos was taken into custody and charged with resisting arrest.
Location
North 15th Avenue
E Cumberland Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-00035142