POSSESSION/CONSUMPTION OF ALCOHOL BY A MINOR: TITLE 18 SECTION 6308 (A)
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 29, 2025, at 0145 hours, LCRPD observed three teenage males walking behind Monro Muffler & Brake, 1700 W Cumberland Street (North Cornwall Township). Upon recognizing the police in the area, the three males fled on foot into the wooded area behind the business. One of the males, John F. Flint, was apprehended. Flint was found to be under the influence of alcohol while under the age of 21. Flint was transported home, and a citation was filed.
Location
Monro Muffler & Brake
1700 W Cumberland Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
2025-00039238