(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Green
On August 19, 2025 at 1644 hours, a LCRPD officer was dispatched to Weis Markets, 1651 E Cumberland St (North Lebanon Township) for a retail theft. The investigation revealed Eric W Gross committed retail theft on five occasions between June 09, 2025 and July 17, 2025 totaling $66.85. Gross was found to have 3 or more prior convictions for retail theft. Charges were filed.
Location
WEIS MARKETS, 1651 E CUMBERLAND ST
LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00038768