PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS: TITLE 18 SECTION 5505
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On August 28, 2025, at 1847 hours, LCRPD officers responded to Rutter's, 1621 W Cumberland Street (West Lebanon Township), for a wellbeing check. The investigation revealed that Joshua M. Hartman was under the influence of a controlled substance to the degree which he could not care for himself. Hartman received medical care and was cited accordingly.
Location
Rutter's
1621 W Cumberland Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-00039224