RETAIL THEFT: TITLE 18 SECTION 3929(A1)
Age
15
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On August 14, 2025, at 1603 hours, LCRPD officers responded to Boscov's, 2201 Lebanon Valley Mall (West Lebanon Township), for a retail theft. The investigation revealed that two juvenile females entered the store together. One juvenile female selected merchandise valued at $160.00 and exited the store without rendering payment for the selected merchandise. The female was later identified and charged accordingly.
Location
Boscov's
2201 Lebanon Valley Mall
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00038481