(35) 5310(A) MISUSE OF 911 COMMUNICATIONS (M2)
(18) 2709 (A3) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 25, 2025 at approximately 0259 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to 1131 Jay Street, Apt 1(North Lebanon Township) for repeated calls to the 911 Communications Center. Officers identified Nichole Lee Kolovani as the person who was making the repeated calls. Officers learned that Kolovani called 911 13 times in a span of approximately 3 hours for non-emergency issues and became belligerent, yelling and using profanity with dispatchers.
Location
1131 Jay St
Apt 1
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-00035981