(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
(35) 780-113(A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Eyes
On August 28, 2025 at 1232 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Walmart, 1355 E Lehman St (North Lebanon Township) for a retail theft. The investigation revealed Adam C. Krall selected merchandise totaling $209.48 and exited the store without rendering payment. Krall was also found in possession of a controlled substance.
Location
WALMART- 1355 E LEHMAN ST
LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00039209