315 (3.01E)- NUISANCES DECLARED ILLEGAL- NORTH CORNWALL TOWNSHIP ORDINANCE
318 (VII B2) VIOLATIONS CONCERNING RECYCLING CONTAINERS- NORTH CORNWALL TOWNSHIP ORDINANCE
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On June 19, 2025, two suspects dumped a large amount of yard waste into North Cornwall Township recycling containers at the recycling center. LCRPD officers conducted an investigation and it was determined Elmer Rivera-Jimenez and another suspect illegally dumped the yard waste. Rivera-Jimenez and the other suspect were cited.
Location
330 S 18th St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-00035943