183929(A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has charged Eric Luis Torres with Retail Theft. The charge stems from an incident that occurred on September 27, 2025 at Target located at 1745 Quentin Road, North Cornwall Township. During the incident, Torres failed to pay full retail value for merchandise held for sale at Target. The total value of the merchandise was $353.33.
Location
1745 Quentin Road
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00040645