(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 23, 2025 at 1142 hours an LCRPD officer was dispatched for a retail theft at Walmart, 1355 E Lehman St (North Lebanon Township). The investigation revealed Genesis Vazquez Hernandez took possession of store merchandise valued at $398.00 and exited the store making no attempt to pay for the item. Charges were filed on Vazquez Hernandez.
Location
WALMART-1355 E LEHMAN ST
LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00035900