(18) 2701 (A1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 5, 2025 at 2203 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to 1151 Kochenderfer Road (North Lebanon Township) for a domestic dispute. Officers arrived and found a victim who had a laceration on her right eyebrow from being struck by an object. The victim identified the defendant as Dennis E Bashore who struck the victim with an object causing the laceration. Officers were unable to locate Bashore at the time of the incident and obtained a warrant for his arrest.
Location
1151 Kochenderfer Rd
Lebanon, PA 17046
Date Issued
Sep 15, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-52303-CR-0000307-2025
Reference ID
2025-00039587
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Kim R. Wolfe
Holding Department
Lebanon County Regional Police