(18)3925 RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 24, 2025 at approximately 0143 hours, Lebanon County Regional Police was dispatched to the area of Cumberland St and S 16th St after a previously reported stolen vehicle was observed in the area. Officers then saw the stolen vehicle crash on S 20th St (North Cornwall Township) and observed three suspects flee from the vehicle. An investigation revealed the identity of one of the suspects to be Kelvin Rivera Alvarado. Rivera Alvarado is charged with receiving stolen property and an arrest warrant was obtained. Anyone with information pertaining to the whereabouts of Rivera Alvarado is asked to contact Lebanon County Regional Police or submit a tip through our site
Location
South 20th Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
Date Issued
Jul 3, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-52304-CR-0000100-2025
Reference ID
2025-00035743
Issuing Authority
MDJ John W Ditzler
Holding Department
Lebanon County Regional Police