Bench Warrant - Lebanon County - Retail Theft (M1)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1655 hours, on February 28, 2023, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a blue in color, Ford Explorer in the 700 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The passenger in the front seat was determined to be Christopher Lee Bush, who had an active Bench Warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for failure to appear (Retail Theft). Bush also had an active Bench Warrant out of the Cumberland County Sheriff's Department for failure to appear (Retail Theft). The warrant(s) were confirmed and Bush was taken to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0001044