Public Drunkenness (Summary)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On November 24, 2022, at approximately 2030 hours, in the 1st block of North Penn Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, the Palmyra Borough Police Department encountered a male subject who appeared to be heavily intoxicated. The subject was identified as Christopher William Hau. During Hau's interaction with Police, he showed numerous signs of being intoxicated. Hau was provided transportation home, and issued a non-traffic citation for Public Drunkenness, a summary offense.
Location
1st block North Penn Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0005594