Public Drunkenness (Summary)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 2045 hours, on July 15, 2023, while on foot patrol, Palmyra Police encountered a subject under the Grant Street Bridge, which is located in the 300 block of North Grant Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The subject, identified as James Jason Higgins, was determined to be manifestly under the influence of alcohol. Higgins was transported back to his residence.
On July 17, 2023, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Higgins with one count of Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
300 block North Grant Street
Grant Street Bridge
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0003660