Disorderly Conduct (Summary)
Harassment (summary)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1847 hours, on Sunday, May 07, 2023, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to McDonald's, 901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival, Officers discovered that the suspect had left the area, but was later located. After an investigation into the incident, it was determined that a 17 year old female had showed up to the victim's workplace (McDonald's), followed the victim around while she was working, attempted to start a fight with the victim, then shoved and struck the victim (closed fist).
On May 12, 2023, 2 citations were filed with District Judge Garver's office charging the 17 year old juvenile with one count of Disorderly Conduct (Summary) and one count of Harassment (Summary).
Location
901 East Main Street
McDonald's
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 12, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
23-0002341