Bench Warrant - Lebanon County - DUI - Controlled Substance (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1552 hours, on July 12, 2023, Palmyra Police observed a subject, Joshua Miguel Martinez, in the 900 block of East Maple Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Martinez was known to be wanted out of Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear. The original charge was DUI - Controlled Substance. Martinez was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
900 block East Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0003583