Warrants - Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
Driving while operating privilege suspended (S)
Expired Inspection/Emissions (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/7/2022 at about 2345 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 900 block of East Main Street. The driver was identified as Steven Robinson who showed having a suspended driver's license. Robinson was also determined to have an arrest warrant for Possession of a Controlled Substance out of Berks County and a bench warrant for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia out of Lebanon County. Robinson was placed under arrest for the warrants and subsequently found to be in possession of Marijuana. He was then transported to Lebanon County Booking.
On 5/9/2022, charges were filed against Steven Robinson for Possession of Marijuana Small Amount, Driving while Operating Privilege Suspended, and Operating with an Expired Inspection and Emissions.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 7, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0002035