Bench Warrant Lebanon County - Robbery (F)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/26/2023 at 1740 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a stop on a man riding a bicycle carelessly in the 500 block West North Avenue. The male was identified as Joseph Ackney. Ackney was determined to have a bench warrant out of Lebanon County with the original charge being Robbery. Ackney was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking.
Location
500 block West North Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-0002156