Identity Theft (F3)
Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/20/2022, the Palmyra Police Department was contacted by a victim of identify theft reporting that his information was used to fraudulently purchase two cell phones at the T-Mobile Store at 901 East Main Street. The victim was reimbursed by the company, with the total loss to the company being $2,298.00.
Through investigation, the offender was identified as the manager of T-Mobile, Courteney Adams. Charges were filed against Adams for Identity Theft (F3), Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3), and Receiving Stolen Property (F3).
Location
901 East Main Street
T-Mobile
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2023
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
22-0003328