Harassment (S) and Driving Unregistered Vehicle (S)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 13, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was detailed to Jubilee Ministries, 232 West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a customer causing a disturbance. A subject, later identified as Maricela A. Aguilar, showed up at the store, attempted to leave with property that belonged to Jubilee Ministries, yelled at employees when they intervened, continued pulling on the merchandise, and threw a pillow at an employee. On August 17, 2021, 2 citations were filed with District Judge Garver's office, charging Aguilar with one count of Harassment and and one count of Registration and Certificate of Title Required, both are summary offenses.
Location
232 West Main Street
Jubilee Ministries
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004049