DUI (M) and DUI Highest Rate (M)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/27/2021 at approximately 0004 hours, the Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 200 Block of South Railroad Street, on a vehicle for the registration lights being out. The driver was identified as Mark Altland. During the interaction with Mark, he displayed several signs of being under the influence of alcohol. Mark was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Mark's BAC was determined to be over .16%.
On 06/16/2021, charges were filed with District Judge Garver's Office charging Mark with DUI-Highest Rate, and DUI-General Impairment.
Location
200 Block south Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0002630