(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (a)(1) Harassment
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/2/2020 the Palmyra Police Department was dispatched to 37 South Windsor Ave for a domestic. During the course of investigation it was learned that Nayna Anderson was the aggressor and caused injury to the victim.
On 4/10/2020 charges were filed with MDJ Garver for Anderson.
Location
37 South Windsor Ave
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2020
Reference ID
20-1412