Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/14/2022 at 1121 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to a theft that occurred in the 200 block of South Lingle Avenue. On scene the Palmyra Police observed video footage of a subject identified as Caleb Arnold, taking an air mover from the Xtreme Home Improvement business. Upon further investigation it was determined that Caleb took the air mover without permission which was valued at approximately $300.00.
On 12/05/2022 charges were filed against Caleb at MDJ Garver's Office for Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1)
Location
200 block of South Lingle Ave
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2022
Reference ID
22-0005442